Schedule of Events


Tuesday, June 19  
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM Registration Open
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-in
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Workshops**
Wednesday, June 20  
7:00 AM – 6:30 PM Registration Open
8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Welcome Remarks and Keynote Address
9:30 AM – 7:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open
9:30 AM – 10:30 AM Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall
10:30 AM – 12:00 PM Breakout Sessions
12:00 PM – 1:30 PM Lunch in the Exhibit Hall
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM Breakout Sessions
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall
3:30 PM – 5:00 PM Breakout Sessions
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM Opening Night Reception
Thursday, June 21  
7:30 AM – 2:00 PM Registration Open
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM General Session: Pacific States/British Columbia Oil Spill Task Force Update
10:00 AM – 1:30 PM Exhibit Hall Open
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall
10:45 AM – 12:15 PM Breakout Sessions
12:15 PM – 1:30 PM Lunch in the Exhibit Hall
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM Breakout Sessions
3:15 PM – 4:45 PM Breakout Sessions

*schedule subject to change

**separate fee required for non-sponsored workshops

To the top

Planning Committee

Dianne Barton, Water Quality Coordinator
Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission (CRITFC)

Sarah Brace, Executive Coordinator
Pacific States/British Columbia Oil Spill Task Force

DC Carter, Sr. Response Manager

Greg Challenger, President/Marine Scientist
Polaris Applied Sciences, Inc.

Bradly Chapman, Emergency Response Coordinator
Chevron Shipping Company LLC

Cory Davis, Partner and Principal Consultant

Erik DeMicco, EP&R Advisor
Exxon Mobil Corporation

Mark Dix, Emergency Response Division Deputy Chief
NOAA, Office of Response & Restoration

Richard Franklin, Federal On-Scene Coordinator
U.S. EPA Region 10

Tiffany Gallo, Marine Services Manager
NRC Environmental Services

Devon Grennan, CEO/President
Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.

Maria Hartley, Technical Lead
Emergency Preparedness and Response, Chevron

Nhi Irwin, Plan Development & Review Unit Supervisor
Washington State Department of Ecology

Jeff Johnson, Training and Response Coordinator
Resolve Marine Group

Lance Lindgren, NW Regional Manager
The Response Group

Brett Lowe, Director, Emergency Response – Polar Tankers

Ross McDonald, Director Safety, Quality, Environment & Security
Sause Bros.

Robert McFarland, Incident Management & Preparedness Advisor
U.S. Coast Guard 13th District

Matt Melton, General Manager
Alaska Chadux Corporation

Michael Moore, Vice President
Pacific Merchants Shipping Association

Allison O'Brien, Regional Environmental Officer
U.S. Department of the Interior

David Owings, General Manager

Barbara Parker, Response Science and Advocacy Manager
Shell Exploration and Production Company

Heather Parker, NOSC, Oil Spill Program Manager

Bob Patterson, Managing Director
Witt O'Brien's

Pete Pawlicki, Port Captain
Kirby Offshore Marine

Stephen Pepper, Director, Crisis Management
Phillips 66

Don Pettit, Sr. Emergency Response Planner
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality

Holly Robinson, Oil Contingency Program Manager
Maritime Fire & Safety Association

John Temperilli, Senior Consultant
ResilientRM (A Division of CTEH)

Todd Wilhite, HES Specialist
Chevron Lubricants

Dominic (Nic) Winslow, Manager Hazmat Planning
BNSF Railway Company

Michael Ziccardi, Director
Oiled Wildlife Care Network

Michael Zollitsch, Emergency Response Coordinator
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality

To the top


Quick Info

Oregon Convention Center
Portland, Oregon
Hall B

June 19-21, 2018


Register to Attend

How to Exhibit

Book Your Hotel

Registration & Pricing


Co-Hosted by:

Live chat by BoldChat